Privacy Policy
This privacy policy governs the privacy practices of www.buzzme.com.my and www.m8.com.my and our compliance to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. It is our policy to respect the privacy of our users and take the issue of privacy seriously. By accessing and using this site, you acknowledge that you have read and agree to be bound to all the terms of this privacy policy and our website terms and conditions.
  • We will only collect your personal information to enable us to do the necessary in fulfilling a transaction or inquiry.
  • We are committed to the complying with the National Data Protection Act.
  • We will not share or sell your personal information to any non-related third party.
  • The necessary personal information will only be disclosed to our partners for
    • the delivery of purchased products, services or vouchers
    • payment via authorized parties such as iPay88 and Paypal
    • marketing purposes for products and services that are related to your visit to our websites.
  • Information collected will be kept for as long as it is required to facilitate your access to our websites.
  • We employ commercially reasonable security measures to ensure our servers are secured.  All sensitive information are secured with 256-bit SSL encryption technology.
  • We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website to improve our site and to offer you a better user experience.  This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.
  • This privacy policy only addresses the use of www.buzzme.com.my and www.m8.com.my.  External links on our websites have their own privacy policies and disclosure practices.
  • We reserve the right to amend or modify this privacy policy at any time without prior notice.
  • If you have inquiry or feedback, please contact our customer service center at +603-2303 4988.